0 votes

Hello, apologies if this is already a feature I have missed - it would be great to have an option to duplicate a step/action. Perhaps executable as an icon next to the others?

in Feature request by (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Hi Joe, confirming this feature is now live, and it's possible to duplicate an individual step. Just click the little copy button shown in the screenshot below. Note that you cannot duplicate trigger or condition steps.

by (13.6k points)
edited by
0 votes
Another good piece of feedback Joe! You can duplicate a sequence but not individual steps at this point. Already on the to do list though. I'll post back here once it's available.
by (13.6k points)
Brilliant thank you Derek!
Do you need help using SEQUEmatic? Search here or post a question, and one of our experts will respond to you as soon as possible.
113 questions
118 answers
361 comments
27 users